?

Log in

DABAS- Dorky Anime Boy Appreciation Society's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
DABAS- Dorky Anime Boy Appreciation Society

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

HEY! [07 Jun 2004|08:35pm]

okitas_girl
[ mood | content ]

Hi everyone!! I have just joined and thought I'll let everyone know which anime boys i love (but I think I like too many ^^),Jing (King of Bandits Jing), Bakura Ryou (Yu-Gi-Oh), Makenshi (Final Fantasy Unlimited), Okita Souji (from both Peace Maker Kurogane and Rurouni Kenshin), Sanosuke Sagara (Rurouni Kenshin). And thats about it!

post comment

Noobie [10 Apr 2004|01:10pm]

beansbabe
[ mood | amused ]

Hi my name is Ashley i decided to join this because i like dorky anime and game boys i think there so cute. I like Zell. Altough i have never seen DNAngel i think Daisuke is rather cute ;) lol. But anyway i'll stop yabbering on now Later

post comment

Hiya! [15 Jul 2003|11:19pm]

sarmander
Hey there!
I've just joined this ere community cos I want to procalim to the world that I AM LUFFYS GREATEST FAN!!!! I swear, its true!
If theres sombody out there who thinks they love him more than I do, then speak up!! Come on, I challenge you! ^__
1 comment|post comment

Also... [20 May 2003|04:53pm]

senshiseiyuu
Reno of the Turks. Drunken fool. *laughs*
1 comment|post comment

Yes! [20 May 2003|04:50pm]

senshiseiyuu
[ mood | happy ]

I knew there was a community for this somewhere *huggles community founder*

I'm having a major Keitaro Urashima kick now (since I was able to go out and get some of my own copies of Love Hina after borrowing them from a friend), but I also like... several Final Fantasy characters, like Zell Dincht (I don't know if he's on the list, but he's defiantly a dorky guy ^^). But I've gone mind-numb now, and my soup is ready, so... yeah, that's my lovely intro.

1 comment|post comment

Welcome to the new DABAS community thingy. [01 Apr 2003|03:01pm]

nanasawa
[ mood | hopefully hopeful. o.O ]

Dunno how many of you will want to stay in, or join all together. But I hope plenty.. It means you'll get to go. "*___* @ " if you want, or talk about whatever you want with other people who worship their deitynesses =D!!! *nods sagely.* Hee. They remind me of Matt. o.o

I know the layout isn't much now, but later.. I shall make something better, but right now.. I haven't been to sleep yet, and I'm utterly tired, and Matt'll kill things if he finds out I didn't sleep til some god awful time in the day.

Anyways, the info page will be spruced up later, as well as a layout put up and made.. more spiffy. o.O It wont be much, but it'll be OURS =D yay. *blinks and flails at you people.* post while I sleep!

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]